My Blog List

  • Ramadhan - Salam semua.... Sempena bulan ramadhan ini, selaku hamba Allah yang hina ini, ana ingin memohon maaf jika ada salah yang sengaja atau tidak disengajakan......
    4 years ago
  • Allah Knows Best - Allah knows what’s best for us So why should we complain We always want the sunshine But He knows there must be rain We always want the laughter And the mer...
    5 years ago

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

je ne sais pas

Il y a des mots qui me gênent, des centaines de mots des milliers de rengaines qui ne sont jamais les mêmes
Comment te dire ? Je veux pas te mentir, tu m'attires
Et c'est là que se trouve le vrai fond du problème
Ton orgueil, tes caprices, tes baisers, des délices
Tes désirs, des supplices, je vois vraiment pas où ça nous mène

Alors on se raisonne, c'est pas la fin de notre monde
Et à tort, on se questionne encore une dernière fois

Je ne sais pas comment te dire
J'aurais peur de tout foutre en l'air
De tout détruire
Un tas d'idées à mettre au clair
Depuis longtemps
Mais j'ai toujours laissé derrière
Mes sentiments

Parfois je me dis que j'ai tort de rester si passive Mais d'où tu me regardes, moi je te dévore
Mais c'est parfois trop dur de discerner l'amour
Mon ami, mon amant, mon amour, et bien plus encore

Alors on se raisonne, c'est pas la fin de notre monde
Et à tort, on se questionne encore une dernière fois

(x2)
Je ne sais pas comment te dire
J'aurais peur de tout foutre en l'air
De tout détruire
Un tas d'idées à mettre au clair
Depuis longtemps
Mais j'ai toujours laissé derrière
Mes sentiments

Je te veux toi avec défauts
Et tes problèmes de fabrications
Je te veux toi, j'veux pas un faux
Pas de contrefaçons

J'vais pas te rendre pour prendre un autre
J'vais pas te vendre pour une ou deux fautes
Je veux tes mots, je veux ta peau,
C'est jamais trop

Je te veux plus, changé d'avis
J'ai vu un autre un peu plus joli
Je ne veux pas, je ne veux plus
Jamais voulu
Et puis t'es qui j'te connais pas
T'as dû rêver ce n'était pas moi
Mes confusions, tu les connais
Laissons tomber

Comment te dire
J'aurais peur de tout foutre en l'air
De tout détruire
Un tas d'idées à mettre au clair
Depuis longtemps
Mais j'ai toujours laissé derrière
Mes sentiments

Je ne sais pas comment te dire
J'aurais peur de tout foutre en l'air
De tout détruire
Un tas d'idées à mettre au clair
Depuis longtemps
Mais j'ai toujours laissé derrière
Mes sentiments...

Monday, October 11, 2010


Just The Way You Are lyrics

Just the way you are

Oh her eyes, her eyes
Make the stars look like they're not shining
Her hair, her hair
Falls perfectly without her trying

She's so beautiful
And I tell her every day

Yeah I know, I know
When I compliment her
She wont believe me
And its so, its so
Sad to think she don't see what I see

But every time she asks me do I look okay
I say

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

Her nails, her nails
I could kiss them all day if she'd let me
Her laugh, her laugh
She hates but I think its so sexy

She's so beautiful
And I tell her every day

Oh you know, you know, you know
Id never ask you to change
If perfect is what you're searching for
Then just stay the same

So don't even bother asking
If you look okay
You know I say

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

The way you are
The way you are
Girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

Saturday, October 9, 2010

my weekend..

my weekend wif family... dats give me a lot of fun n joy...
i keep thinking of them from now on. Starting from today, my Arfah already wif her mum n dad.. so my mum gonna b so bored n lonely perhaps.. its about a long time dat arfah is under my mum's care.. hmmmmm...
da time wif my family gonna b da sweet memories 4ever.. u know what, we went to flaming steamboat which had been booked by my sis.. rm24 per person, for me, dats affordable right...
papa ate many of crab until he dun want it for a month.. hi4.. the rule there, wecan take whatever we want during 2 hours..
Then, we went to i-city... omg, i really stun wif the amazing light there... my dad bought many toys for his grandchilds.. i got my ring wif lmpu2...
After we went to open house of my cousin at nilai, dats the end of us.. my mum, dad n sis will back to kelantan after 5 days here..

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

waiting for my family



Mama n Papa, i miss u like crazy.. really grateful can see u here after a long time althought its just a little minute for me... i dun care.. Everytime i miss u.. everyday, i got up and dressed and tried to talk n eat ordinarily without anyone realise it.. just n and da only God know how much my luv for all of u..
waiting for tomorrow, my heart is starting to dupdap dupdap excited like i've no class tomorrow... he3. dats miracle will never come true actually... whatever...

I need my freedom


I need time (time)
Love (love)
Joy (joy)
I need space
I need me
(Action!)

Say hello to the girl that I am!
You're gonna have to see through my perspective
I need to make mistakes just to learn who I am
And I don't wanna be so damn protected
There must be another way
Cause I believe in taking chances
But who am I to say
What a girl is to do
God, I need some answers

What am I to do with my life
(You will find it out don't worry)
How Am I supposed to know what's right?
(You just got to do it your way)
I can't help the way I feel
But my life has been so overprotected

I tell 'em what I like
What I want
What I don't
But every time I do I stand corrected
Things that I've been told
I can't believe what I hear about the world, I realize
I'm Overprotected

There must be another way
Cause I believe in taking chances
But who am I to say
What a girl is to do
God I need some answers

What am I to do with my life
(You will find it out don't worry)
How Am I supposed to know what's right?
(You just got to do it your way)
I can't help the way I feel
But my life has been so overprotected

I need time (love)
I need space
(This is it, this is it)

I don't need nobody telling me just what I wanna
What I what what what I'm gonna
Do about my destiny
I Say No, No
Nobody's telling me just what what what I wanna do, do
I'm so fed up with people telling me to be
Someone else but me

Monday, October 4, 2010

notim

actually, i'm quite busy lately, with all the assignments that take all my times just to see my blog... so dats take beaucoup de temps for me to update my blog..
lately, no hot issue dats i wanna write here.. just really grateful dats i've finished my presentation today.. so no need to think bout it anymore... yeahhh.. i;m free now..
waiting for my mum, my dad, mu sis n my arfah come to kl this wednesday...
we are gonna hang out together n shopping2... yeah3...

i went to cinema wif my bestis... he3... my super duper fwen 4ever.. devil, such a gud n suspend story.. u have to watch it.. comment?? juste telecharger... gratuite.. c'est comme co.. nothing much to say..